Star Partners

 Investing in the North Dakota FFA 

Premier Sponsors $50,000 and up
 Bakk Farm
Elite Sponsors $25,000 - 49,999
 Twin Cities Region Northland Ford Dealers

Dakota Access Pipeline, LLC
Diamond Sponsors $10,000 - 24,999
 All ND FFA Members through their dues

William Huffman Trust
 Asgrow/Dekalb/Channel/Rea/Monsanto
 North Dakota Department of Agriculture
 CHS Foundation
 Farmers Union Insurance
Sapphire Sponsors $5,000 - 9,999
 ABC Seamless
 Ag Country Farm Credit Services
 Farm Credit Services of ND

 Farm Credit Services of Mandan
 ADM
 Tom & Frances Leach Foundation

 International Certification Services
 Alliance Pipeline
 TransCanada
Gold Sponsors $1,000 - 4,999
 ND Rural Rehabilitation Corporation
 Agtegra Cooperative
 First International Bank & Trust
 International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers
 IRONCLAD Marketing
 Land O' Lakes Foundation
 North Central States Regional Council of Carpenters
 North Dakota Farm Bureau
 ProSeed
 Wilbur-Ellis Company
 Zacharias Family
 Kent Larson and Marcia Larson
 Lynnes Welding Training
 North Dakota Beef Commission
 Keith & Cathy Peltier
 ND FFA Alumni Association
 ND Stockmen's Association
 Offutt Family Foundation
 RDO Equipment
 Marcia Young
 ND Barley Council
 Midwest Dairy Association - ND Division
 Joel & Joyce Janke
 Operating & Engineers Local #49
 ND Pork Council
 North Dakota State University Animal Science Department
 ND Corn Council
 ND Crop Improvement & Seed Assn
 ND State Fair Association
Lisa Schneider
Beth & Wayne Stenehjem
Vance Zacharias​
Silver Sponsors $400 - 999
Logan Behm
Bridgette & Randy Readel
Jason & Heather Rohr
 Office Sign Company
 General Equipment & Supplies, Inc.
 Lisbon FFA
Jon Solberg
 G & K Ranch
Mara & Bruce Glasow
Carol Jensen
Rick Vannett
Jeff & Susan Hagel
 ND Grain Growers Association
 ND Association of Rural Electric Cooperatives
 ND Soybean Council
Benjamin Seidler
Steve & Cynthia Strege
Don & Kolleen Wick
Wade & Lynn Moser
 ND Wheat Commission
Brian & Mary Schneider
Dennis & Kathy Walsh
Richard Debertin
Myron Johs
 AMPI
Anonymous Anonymous
Garrett Bladow
 Cavendish Farms, Inc.
 Columbia Grain, Inc.
 Coteau Properties
Stetson Ellingson
 Gooseneck Implement
Brooks Hetle
Pete & Helen Hetle
 Johnson Ag Resources
Erika Kenner
Von & Doreen Lynne
 Milk Producers of North Dakota
 ND Grain Dealers Association
 ND Oilseed Council
Marlow & Joyce Nelson
Mark & Raquel Lacey Nelson
 Papa's Pumpkin Patch
 Peterson Farms Seed
 Schilke Grain & Stock Farm
Amanda Schoch
Bryan & Janet Strom
Denise & David Swanson
Jeff & Jan Topp
 USDA Farm Service Agency
 Wahpeton FFA Alumni
Douglas Brahee
Tammy Meyer
Jean Meyer
 Birdsall Grain & Seed
 Bourgault Sales
Michael & Deb VandeHoven
Roger & Kari Christenson
 Dakota Growers Pasta
Allen & Pat Giese
 Gold Buckle Gelbvieh​
Bronze Sponsors $100 - 399
Bruce & Lynelle Bachmeier
Chris & Sue Johnson
 Beulah FFA
 Agveris
Travis & Misttee Maddock dba Dakota Global
Jim Reistad
 Cendak Farmers Union Co-op
Cheryl & Dave Flick
Michael & Heidi Mellmer
William Fritz
Missy & Jory Hansen
Gary Straquadine
Jeff & Lori Zahradka
Dylan Zubke
Donald Bahl
 Agassiz Seed & Supply
 Bottineau FFA
Breanna Bregel
Chad & Julie Ellingson - Ellingson Angus
Mark Hovland
Jerry & Connie Iverson
Mike & Margie Janke
 Larimore FFA
Will & Jerilyn MacDonald
 Napa of Garrison
 ND Grape & Wine Association
 ND Grocers Association
 ND Veterinary Medical Association
Levi & Katie Reese
John & Pam Steinberger
Beverly & Leland Tong
 Vita Ferm
 Wells Fargo Foundation
Michael & Marjorie Axt
Alois & Mary Fettig
 Gate City Bank
Doug & Linda Vannurden
Michael & Sharon Anderson
Dale Carpentier
Dennis Gustin
Margretta Hanson
JoAnn & Edward Jameson
Roger & Jeanette Kenner
Bryan & Robin Kenner / BK Seeds
Eric & Susie Lahlum
 ND Automobile & Implement Dealers Assn
Wes & Kathy Pepple
Darin Spelhaug
Curtis & Roberta Hagert
Howard & Audrey Lahlum
Jerry & Jackie Migler
Charlie Sorenson
 Minot FFA Alumni
Steve & Darcie Rolla
Justin & Molly Zahradka
Aaron Anderson
 AGCO Corporation
Bruce & Nancy Bakewell
Linda Bakewell
Roger Beaver
Deann Bigelow
Derrick & Angie Dukart
Ben & Bev Farner
 Finley Farmers Grain & Elevator Company
 Geronimo Energy
 Gietzen's Sheep Shearing
David Haberman
Noah & Katlin Hall
Debbie & Jack Hansen
Mike & Shelly Heilman
Dale & Lael Hoerauf
Thomas & Mary Holm
Duane & Julie Hummel
 International Union of Painters and Allied Trades
 John Deere Foundation
Janelle Johnson
 Maddock A.S. Gibbens FFA
Jeff Missling
Dean & Marianne Moos
 ND Agri-Women
 ND Farm Business Management Education Assn.
MaryJane & Scott Nipstad
Arnold & Carol Rethemeier
Tom & Pam Schmid
Ervin Simonson
John & Brenda Steffan
Jerry & Judy Tuhy
Brian & Julie Vculek
Lyle and Susan Westrom
 Wild Rice Soil Conservation District
Lucas Schmaltz
Shawn & Judy Feiring
Dennis McCoy
Andrew & Jeremy Young
Annie, Danny & Cody Lies
Tim Brown
 Legume Logic - Richard Roland
Terry & Pamela Tonnessen
Rich & Barbara Matteson
Mariah Sondrol
Wade & Renae Anderson
Elvin & Mary Anderson
Frank Bavendick
Harold Burley
 Garrison FFA Alumni
Levi Hall
Amy & Jeremy Norby
Wendi Stachler
Aaron & Jayme Walsh
Brent & Ryane Bakke
Aaron & Brandi Bitz
Kenneth & Sharon Boe
Joan Braaten-Grabanski
KariAnn & Andrew Buntrock
Bethanie Christmann
 Circle Y Farms
Amanda & Josh DeMorrett
 Finley/Sharon FFA
Stephanie Foughty
Bruce & Connie Freitag
Jessica Long
Duane & Elizabeth Lura
Bill Ongstad
Gloria & John Steckler
Cole Vculek
Milo & Julie Wisness
Janell & Keith Hauck
Robert & Tamra Maddock
Carissa Steinert
Brooke & Pat Thiel
Claire Endres
Richard & Janet Sabol
Gary Wald
Than & Charlotte Young
 Agri-Cover
Nicholas & Joyce Andre
Ken & Linda Astrup
 BNI Energy
Jenna & Jesse Braun
Ron & Karen Broderson
Norman Clark
Katy Cvancara
Robert & Barbara Deraas
Erica Disrud Althoff
 Dockter's W-Heart Ranch
James & Julie Dunnigan
 Emerado Farmers Elevator
Milton Erickson
Tim & Julie Farrell
 Flying Heart Ranch
Rodney Ford
Vern & Corinne Frey
 Garrison State Bank and Trust
Kelly Hanson
Armen & Connie Hanson
Theresa Harmon
 Harvey FFA
Jim & Jody Hauge
Darrel & Connie Heins
Harold Holte
Thomas & Katie Hutchens
Ron & Di Ann Jacobson
 James Valley Grain, LLC Elevator
Jean Johnson
Mike & Audra Kamrath
 Kindred FFA
Bruce & Sara Knudson
 Lautts Feed and Rental
 Legend Seeds
Roger & Linda Livedalen
Sharyl Maier
Rueben Mayer
Norbert Mayer
Kelly McDonald
Greg & Melissa Mostad
Timmy & Andrea Muggli
Clint Nelson
 Nelson County Soil Conserv. District
Larry & Tami Neubauer
Ross Olson
Deb & Kelly Perhus
Cameron Rudolph
Stan Sayler
Leann & Jeff Schafer
Martin & Angie Schaff
Jay & Joy Soreide
Rick Steckler
 Stockmen's Supply
Kurt & Faye Swenson
Chuck & Matt Tastad
Kathy Thiel
Theresa Tokach
 Volochenko Farms
Phillip Wanner
Reuben Weigelt
Jerry & Joan Wettlaufer
Erika Williams
Mark & Rachelle Williams

Contributing Sponsors $1 - 99

​​JoDee Free
Glen & Amanda Huettl
Heather Johnson
Alfred Schwalbe
Mikayla Young
Danelle Hoff
Shawn & Kelli Knight
Don & Jean Paulson
Lynn & Robin Arnold
Mitchell & Jessie Becker
Michael & Ellen Connor
Michelle Demchuk
Bailey Dockter
Barbara & Mark Domek
Bruce & Nancy Due
Christine Fannik
Craig & Kayla Kleven
Perry & Brenda Laub
Beth Moberg
Cody Montgomery
 Mount Pleasant School District #4 - Rolla
David & Trish Mueller
Kasey Okke
David & Emily Reese
Tom & Jill Roden
Lynae Schroeder
Tim & Carol Aichele
Mike & Jena Bjertness
Karl & Twila Bollingberg
Elroy Burkle
 Center Community Club
 Dakota Specialty Milling
 Derek Swenson Farm
Angie & Frank Eberle
 Gustin's Diamond D Gelbvieh
Gregg Halverson
Marcia Hartsoch
Kenton & Bobby Jo Holle
Caitlin Holm
Darren & Kristin Hoyme
Ted & Mary Johnson
Cole Ketterling
Maynard & Ardella Krause
Beth Leier
Mary & Tim Linehan
Oscar & Cindy Lundquist
 Mandan Veterinary Clinic
Lee & Kim Murphy
James Myhra
Loel & Alma Nelson
Kevin & Kristen Nelson
Jason & Carrie Odenbach
Jay & Vangie Olson
John & Donna Pretzer
Daniel Pretzer
Todd and Sharon Rath
Keith & Denise Rheault
Sheryl & Curtis Rohweder dba: Curt's Dairy
 RV Enterprises
Rodney & Magdalena Schaaf
Bob & Etta Strand
 Taft Elevator/Rahr Malting
Karen and Howard Van Bruggen
Katie Vculek
Bridget & Daymond Syversen
Marjorie Mafi
Mark & Sandy Holkup
Howard Page
Beth Allen
Craig & Margie Askim
Marian Askim
Chris & Samantha Bachmeier
Michael Bahm
Curt & Joan Bjertness
 Bowman County FFA
Kathleen Braaten
Patrick Brandt
Chris & Jennie Brossart
Kari Enget
Margaret & Jay Estvold
Kelly & Todd Finke
Preston Gilderhus
Keaton Graber
Laurel Grams
 Great Plains Agronomics
Roberta & Sheldon Green
Dave & Rosalie Harmon
Donita Hauf
Butch & Diane Haugland
David Hendrickson
David & Lavern Holkup
Al Jaeger
Andrew Kreidt
Mandy Lyons
Mary Madsen
Debbie & Alan Marshall
 Miller Elevator Company
Lane Moellenkamp
John Nagel
 Newman Signs
James Onerheim
Julie Qual
 Richland 44 FFA
Michael & Darla Rufer
Richard Ruud
Desiree Severance
Wendy Solemsaas
Misty & Trevor Steeke
McAyla Thompson
 TS Farms
Michelle Wall
Dean & Kristi Wehri
Max and Karin Winders
Benjamin Witt
Craig Zimprich
Loree & Jon Zuther
Karen & Ricky Just
 John Deere Electronic Solutions
Robert Gladstone
 Gackle/Streeter FFA
 Granville FFA
Dean Aakre
Don Schwartz
Andy & Teresa Braaten Farms, Inc.
Steve & Nancy Brannan
Sam & Jackie Buckley
Marita Rau
Judge (Leland) & Suzie Barth
Dawn Becker
Mark & Peggy Bingham
Rodney Bischof, Jr
Elizabeth & Jim Blessum
Robert Boone
Leonard & LeAnn Bornemann
Lynn Carlson
 Cavalier County Soil Conservation District
Duane & Kathy Crabbe
Allen & Diane Dockter
Kristi Duffey
Angela Elijah
Kristi Fannik
Richard & Paulette Frith
Sheri Gebhardt
Herb & Arlene Grenz
Christina Gross
Ben Gullicks
Cheryl & Bruce Hagen
Bruce and Debra Hatlewick
Carrie Havig
Garrett Hayen
Jocelyn Hovland
Ellen & Toby Huber
Lee & Debra Huber
Hope & Ryan Johnson Harris
Chris and Julie Kaspari
John Kimball
Tanya & Kevin Kvamme
Shawna Lelm
Ruth & Dean Lindgren
Kandi and Laverne Mikkelson
Courtney Miller
April & Ed Mitchell
Betty & Dennis Montgomery
 Mott/Regent FFA
Mike Nagel
Linda Narum
Genelle Olson
Val Olson
Beth Olson
William Parker
Carol Pausch
B. Pelzel
 Ramsey County Soil Conservation District
Steve & Penny Retzer
Amy Richter
Sean & Katie Rinkenberger
Elizabeth & Patrick Rood Jahn
Amber Ruzicka
Felicia Sargeant
Allen & Lorraine Schmidt
Lynn Sommer
Terry & Carlotta Spelhaug
Verne & Catherine Spengler
Holly Steier
Charles Steinberger
Peggy Stenehjem Titus
Kaylyn Stroh
DeeAnn Taylor
Ryan & Nikki Taylor
Asunta Thompson
Ben, Natalie & Bentley Tokach
Kristi Tonnessen
Ted Uecker
Abagail Volk
Wesley Well
Ron & Sheila Willardsen
Scott & Monique Wisness
Andi Wohlers
Cameron Young
Linda & Bruce Christianson
Virgil & Sheryl Dagman
Nikki Fideldy
Donna Fricke
 Grant County FFA
Cip C. Jungberg
Ben Meyer
Veronica Myhre
Carol Rinde Lewis
Kim Utke
Jennifer Becker
Roy Faught
Ruth Faul
Arlene H. Gran
Kim Hollenbeck
Justin Loll
Erica Spangelo Carney
Sara Berger
Katie Bjertness
Kasey Carlin
Shanna Corbett
Dana Dagman
Sarah Heinrich
Kelcey Hoffmann
Dianne Koll
Kathy Kopp
Joshua Lien
Tom & Stacey Lilja
Eric & Grace Ptacek
 Schaeffer's Oil
Cortney Smith
Steve & Christine Sopko
Ashley Stoppleworth
LeAnne & Lance VanBerkom


GIFTS GIVEN IN HONOR OR MEMORY
In Honor Of 1990-1991 State FFA Officer Team : Chad & Julie Ellingson Angus
In Honor Of 1992-1993 State FFA Officer Team : Chad & Julie Ellingson Angus
In Honor Of 2013 National Champion Ag Sales Team from Napoleon : Jessica Long
In Honor Of 2017-2018 State FFA Officer Team : Aaron Anderson
In Honor Of Aaron & Jayme Walsh : Dennis & Kathy Walsh
In Honor Of Adam Spelhaug & Taya Spelhaug : Terry & Carlotta Spelhaug
In Honor Of Beth Bakke Stenehjem : Janelle Johnson
In Honor Of Brian & Andrea Walsh : Dennis & Kathy Walsh
In Honor Of Brian Schneider : Jessica Long
In Honor Of Butch Haugland : Jim Reistad
In Honor Of Daniel Pretzer : John & Donna Pretzer
In Honor Of Edgeley Kulm FFA Chapter : Bridget & Daymond Syversen
In Honor Of Eric Christianson : Linda & Bruce Christianson
In Honor Of Frank Manderfeld : Mary & Tim Linehan
In Honor Of Gary Wald : Beth Olson
In Honor Of Grant County FFA Chapter : Pete & Helen Hetle
In Honor Of Graphton FFA Chapter : Jeff & Lori Zahradka
In Honor Of Jeff Hagel : Michael & Marjorie Axt
In Honor Of JoDee Free & Aaron Anderson : Claire Endres
In Honor Of John Garrett Munro : William Fritz
In Honor Of Kevin & Mindy Walsh : Dennis & Kathy Walsh
In Honor Of Leland Erickson : Leann & Jeff Schafer
In Honor Of Leland Erickson : Chelsey Schafer
In Honor Of Lydia Lyons : Mary Madsen
In Honor Of Richard Sabol : Richard & Janet Sabol
In Honor Of Roger, Regan, & Lincoln Christenson : Roger & Kari Christenson
In Honor Of Tam Maddock : Andrew & Jeremy Young
In Honor Of Tam Maddock : Dean Aakre
In Honor Of Tam Maddock & Andrew Young : Michael & Marjorie Axt
In Honor Of The Grandchildren of Marcia Young : Marcia Young
In Honor Of Wade & Lane : Anonymous Anonymous
In Honor Of William Fritz : Kerry Mount Pleasant School District #4 - Rolla
In Memory Of Adam Bachmeier : Bruce & Lynelle Bachmeier
In Memory Of Alvis Beaver : Roger Beaver
In Memory Of Andrew Dosch : Jerry & Joan Wettlaufer
In Memory Of Andrew Dosch : Benjamin Seidler
In Memory Of Andrew Dosch : Aaron & Jayme Walsh
In Memory Of Andrew Dosch : Doug & Linda Vannurden
In Memory Of Andrew Dosch :  Enget
In Memory Of Andrew Dosch :  Moberg
In Memory Of Andrew Dosch : Angela Elijah
In Memory Of Andrew Dosch : Brooke & Pat Thiel
In Memory Of Andrew Dosch :  Cvancara
In Memory Of Becky Wald : Gary Wald
In Memory Of Becky Wald : Gary Wald
In Memory Of Bernard Meyer & Jim Meyer : Tammy Meyer
In Memory Of Bernard Meyer & Jim Meyer : Jean Meyer
In Memory Of Bill Well : Missy & Jory Hansen
In Memory Of Bill Well : Wesley Well
In Memory Of Bob Quam : John Nagel
In Memory Of Brad Scott : Brian & Julie Vculek
In Memory Of Brooke Schroeder : Anonymous Anonymous
In Memory Of Brooke Schroeder : Lynae Schroeder
In Memory Of Brooke Schroeder : Al Schwalbe
In Memory Of Brooke Schroeder :  Demchuk
In Memory Of Cade Hansen : Debbie Hansen
In Memory Of Colbie Fandrich : Sheryl Rohweder dba: Curt's Dairy
In Memory Of Craig Hartsoch : Marcia Hartsoch
In Memory Of Don Erickson : Gary Straquadine
In Memory Of Douglas Fisk : Don Schwartz
In Memory Of Ernie Bakke : Peggy Stenehjem Titus
In Memory Of Garnet Free : Michael & Marjorie Axt
In Memory Of Garnet Free : Craig & Kayla Kleven
In Memory Of Garnet Free : Robert & Tamra Maddock
In Memory Of Garnet Free : Aaron Anderson
In Memory Of Garnet Free :  Duffey
In Memory Of Garnet Free : Brooke & Pat Thiel
In Memory Of Garnet Free : Lee & Debra Huber
In Memory Of Hayden Hansen : Debbie Hansen
In Memory Of Herman Larson : Kent and Marci Larson
In Memory Of Jake Christman :  Uecker
In Memory Of Jessy Haberman : John Nagel
In Memory Of John "Scoop" Young : Andrew & Jeremy Young
In Memory Of Kaitlyn Bacon : Anonymous Anonymous
In Memory Of Kent Pelton : Scott & Monique Wisness
In Memory Of Killian Patrick Carney : Erica Spangelo Carney
In Memory Of Kim Rath : Bridgette & Randy Readel
In Memory Of Lorie Schneider : Brian & Mary Schneider
In Memory Of Melvin G. Maier : Sharyl Maier
In Memory Of Mike Wehri : Dean & Kristi Wehri
In Memory Of Mike Wehri : Bailey Dockter
In Memory Of Nick Germann : Annie, Danny & Cody Lies
In Memory Of Norris Fagerlund : Michael & Ellen Connor
In Memory Of Richard Jensen : Bethanie Christmann
In Memory Of Rosemary Debertin : Richard Debertin
In Memory Of Scott Lindgren : Lucas Schmaltz
In Memory Of Shirley Bakke : Joel & Joyce Janke
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Kolin & Glenna G & K Ranch
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Mitchell & Jessie Becker
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Kandi and Laverne Mikkelson
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Virgil & Sheryl Dagman
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Christine Fannik
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Lucas Schmaltz
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Roger & Linda Livedalen
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Jerry & Joan Wettlaufer
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Missy & Jory Hansen
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Joel & Joyce Janke
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Lane Moellenkamp
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Richard & Janet Sabol
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Chad & Julie Ellingson Angus
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Beth Allen
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Debbie & Alan Marshall
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Richard Debertin
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Hope & Ryan Johnson Harris
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Butch & Diane Haugland
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Rich & Barbara Matteson
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Ben Meyer
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Doug & Linda Vannurden
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Gary Straquadine
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Aaron & Jayme Walsh
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Bailey Dockter
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Brooke & Pat Thiel
In Memory Of Steve Zimmerman : Glen & Amanda Huettl
In Memory Of Stuart Bakewell : Linda Bakewell
In Memory Of Todd Johnson  : Andrew & Jeremy Young
In Memory Of Ty Miller : William Fritz

​​The ND FFA Foundation is a 501(3)c non-profit organization established to support  the leadership development opportunities and activities of the ND FFA and agricultural education.

DISTINGUISHED STAR PARTNER ($25,000)
-- Twin Cities Region Northland Ford Dealers

4 STAR PARTNER ($15,000)
-- Asgrow/DEKALB/Channel/REA/Monsanto
-- CHS Foundation

3 STAR PARTNER ($10,000)
--Farmers Union Insurance/ND Farmers Union

2 STAR PARTNER ($6,000)
-- Wheat Growers
-- Nodak Mutual Insurance
-- ADM
--Thunder Seed
--International Certification Services

1 STAR PARTNERS ($3,000)
 --North Central State Regional Council of Carpenters
-- PROSEED
-- ND Farm Bureau
-- RDO Equipment
-- Wilbur-Ellis
-- Lynnes Welding Training
-- DuPont Pioneer
-- CF Industries
-- First International Bank & Trust
-- IRONCLAD Marketing
-- International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers
-- ND Building Trades Unions